Life isn't fair ,but it's still good.

Seems like everybody's got a price 既然人人都有身价 

I wonder how they sleep at night 我想知道他们晚上如何安睡 

When the sale comes first 流言排在前面 

And the truth comes second 而真相随后才到 

Just stop, for a minute and 停下来 缓解一会儿 smile 和微笑着 

Why is everybody so serious 为何人人都杞人忧天 

Acting so damn mysterious 一副神神秘秘的样子 

You got your shades on your eyes 眼中的灰暗如何剔除 

And your heels so high 又穿这么高的高跟鞋 

That you can't even have a good time 那活该你倒霉 

Everybody look to their left (yeah) 人人向左看看(耶) 

Everybody look to their right (ha) 人人向右看看(哈) 

Can you feel that (yeah) 难道感觉不到吗(耶) 

We‘ll pay them with love tonight… 爱能让你今晚圆满... 

It's not about the money, money, money 这无关金钱 

We don't need your money, money, money 我们不需要你的金钱 

We just wanna make the world dance 我只要世人跟我手舞足蹈 

Forget about the Price Tag 共同忘掉身价牌 

Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching 不是关于(哼)金钱 金钱 

Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling 也不是关于(耶)穿金戴银 

Wanna make the world dance 只想让世人共舞 

Forget about the Price Tag 共同忘掉身价牌 

We need to take it back in time 我们想要让时光轮回 

When music made us all UNITE! 音乐让我们众志成城! 

And it wasn't low blows and video Hoes 但并不是不堪入目的视频 

Am I the only one gettin… tired? 难道我是唯一一个守旧派? 

Why is everybody so obsessed? 为什么人人对此着迷? 

Money can't buy us happiness 满足与快乐 金钱无法买到 

Can we all slow down and enjoy right now 我们就不能停 活在当下 

Guarantee we'll be feelin 我能保证是个好方法 

All right 极好的 Everybody look to their left (yeah) 

人人向左看看(耶) Everybody look to their right (ha) 人人向右看看(哈) Can you feel that (yeah) 难道感觉不到吗(耶) 

Well pay them with love tonight… 爱能让你今晚圆满... 

It's not about the money, money, money 这无关金钱 金钱 金钱 

We don't need your money, money, money

我们也不需要人们的金钱 金钱 金钱 

We just wanna make the world dance 我只要世人跟我手舞足蹈 

Forget about the Price Tag 共同忘掉身价牌 

Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching 不是关于(哼)金钱 金钱 

Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling 也不是关于(耶)穿金戴银 

Wanna make the world dance 只想让世人共舞 

Forget about the Price Tag 共同忘掉身价牌 

Yeah yeah 耶耶 

well, keep the price tag 好吧 继续生活在标签下 

and take the cash back 把现金全部拿回来 

just give me six streams and a half stack 只要给我六首音频和500MB

and you can keep the cars 你就可以得到我的车 

leave me the garage 开出我的车库 and all I..而我呢…… 

yes all I need are keys and garage 是啊 我只要吉他和音符陪伴我 

and guess what, in 30 seconds I'm leaving to Mars 猜想着,我在30秒能飞向火星 

yes we leaving across these undefeatable odds 是的,我们将不朽打破并抛离 

its like this man, you can't put a price on life 像这传奇人物 你无法给其定价 

we do this for the love so we fight and sacrifice everynight 每晚战斗和牺牲 一切都是为了爱 

so we aint gon stumble and fall never 所以我们永远不会堕落 

waiting to see, a sign of defeat uh uh 看着吧,你们的标志注定失败 

so we gon keep everyone moving there feet 所以我们要大家继续前进 so bring back the beat and everybody sing 重复这节奏 大家一起唱 

It's not about the money, money, money 这无关金钱 金钱 金钱 

We don't need your money, money, money 我们也不需要人们的金钱 金钱 金钱 

We just wanna make the world dance 我只要世人跟我手舞足蹈 

Forget about the Price Tag 共同忘掉身价牌 

Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching 不是关于(哼)金钱 金钱 

Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling 也不是关于(耶)穿金戴银 

Wanna make the world dance 只想让世人共舞 

Forget about the Price Tag 共同忘掉身价牌 

It's not about the money, money, money 这无关金钱 金钱 金钱 

We don't need your money, money, money

我们也不需要人们的金钱 金钱 金钱 

We just wanna make the world dance 我只要世人跟我手舞足蹈 

Forget about the Price Tag 共同忘掉身价牌 

Ain't about the (uh)Cha-Ching CHa-Ching 不是关于(哼)金钱 金钱 

Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling 也不是关于(耶)穿金戴银 

Wanna make the world dance 只想让世人共舞 

Forget about the Price Tag 共同忘掉身价牌 

Yeah yeah 耶耶 oo-oooh 哦哦 

Forget about the Price Tag 共同忘掉身价牌

评论

© 檀香静溢,隐没浮沉 | Powered by LOFTER